• Call Us: 020 8949 3399

  • Book via Text: +44 (0) 7767 168570

  • Email: enquiries@heroescars.com

Country’s first ever Social Enterprise

Private Hire Company

Call us: 020 8949 3399

Text us: 07767 168570

Email: enquiries@heroescars.com


Ping Service

All Major credit cards are accepted

Heroes website privacy policy:

We agree that privacy is important on the Internet especially on our website. We don't track you or keep any details of individuals looking at our website unless joined us a member.

This privacy policy terms and conditions apply to data collected by Heroes website and its subsidiary companies, including:

1. Cabdirectory

2. Cabshop

3. Heroes TV

4. Taxi advisor

5. Transport for UK

Your Personal information:

We assure you that if you use our Login panel and Booking Forms, your given information will only be stored on within our company. It is not sold or passed on to any third party under any circumstances whatsoever. We will treat your privacy with an utmost confidentiality it deserves.

By entering your details in any fields requested, such as your name, email address, postal address, telephone or mobile number, or date of birth, you allow Heroes and its subsidiaries to provide you with the required service(s).

You may browse our websites without disclosing any information about yourself. In all cases, we will only request information we need to provide you with the service(s) you have requested.

How your personal information is used?

When we collect information from you, we will seek your permission if you would like us to send you information about our products and services or travel and transport transfer-related services and issues.

You will have the opportunity to opt out or agree to receive our money saving product and services.

As promised we do not wish to share your data with third parties for marketing purposes, we will tell you about this if it’s beneficial in your interest and only do so if we get your consent.

You are allowed to opt out at any time. We may disclose your personal data to our subsidiaries, as mentioned above. All our subsidiaries are owned by Heroes.

Heroes may also share your personal information with the police and other law enforcement agencies for the purposes of crime prevention or detection.

If we are permitted to disclose your information, we will ask the organisation to demonstrate the full confidentiality of the information and that the data will assist in the prevention or detection of crime or Heroes is legally obliged to disclose it.

This is only done strictly depending on a case-by-case basis and through a tightly managed process to ensure that Heroes comply with the Data Protection Act 1998.

How Heroes will protect your information?

We use the latest industry procedures to protect your personal information. We also use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption technology to protect the security of your personal data. We have appropriate security measures in place to protect your data against the loss, misuse or alteration of information that we have collected from you via our websites. Under certain circumstances we cannot guarantee the security of any information you input on our website or send to us via other unsecured internet medium of communication.

Cookies:

A cookie is a message given to a web browser by a web server in a text file. The browser transfers the message and stores it onto your computer's hard disk so it can remember who you are. The message is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

Cookies are generally used to monitor how a website is used and improve your online experience. These cookies neither give us access to the rest of your computer nor used to identify you personally.

Changes and updates to ours privacy policy:

We may occasionally update or make necessary changes to this statement so we stay up to date with the data protection act. Your continued use of the site will mean that you accept those revisions.

Registered in England and Wales, Registered No: 08113937Social Enterprise UK Membership No: 6996